STUDENTS

STUDENTS
AGBSC

Monday, 30 May, 2011

FRUITS PICTURES A-D


 FAMILY: Rosaceae
SCIENTIFIC NAME:
Malus pumila,
Malus sylvestris

COMMON NAME:
Apple






COMMON NAME: Apricot
FAMILY: Rosaceae
SCIENTIFIC NAME:
Prunus armeniaca





 FAMILY: Lauraceae
SCIENTIFIC NAME:
Persea americana
COMMON NAME:
Avocado, Alligator pear








FAMILY: Musaceae




SCIENTIFIC NAME: Musa paradisiaca



COMMON NAME: Banana










 FAMILY: Rosaceae



SCIENTIFIC NAME:
Rubus spp.



COMMON NAME:
Blackberry, Bramble fruit






 FAMILY: Ericaceae




SCIENTIFIC NAME:
Vaccinium myrtillis



COMMON NAME: Blueberry












4 comments:

  1. Everything is very open with a really clear description of the challenges.
    It was definitely informative. Your site is very useful.
    Many thanks for sharing!

    Review my blog :: questions to ask a girl

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hello, its nice article on the topic of media print, we all be familiar with media is
    a wonderful source of information.

    Here is my site: strategies spring

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hello, for all time i used to check blog posts here early in the dawn, for the reason that i like too
    learn more and more.

    Look at my web blog carpet cleaning NJ

    ReplyDelete